VISTANA TROPIKA SDN BHD
Johor Bahru, Johor
RM 550,000
1
BT
1
BM
646
kps
RM 851.39
PSF
Tentang hartanah ini
Lelong 13th May 2026
Service Apartment
Auction Price : RM550,000.00
Auction Date: 13th May 2026 (Wed), 11.00AM
Built Up: 646 sq.ft
Tenure : TBC
Provide free services for viewing, outstanding balance checking, mortgage arrangement, legal consultancy.
For more details, please call KK at 0*****
Kemampuan
Beritahu kami pendapatan dan perbelanjaan bulanan anda untuk melihat sama ada rumah ini sesuai dengan bajet anda.
VISTANA TROPIKA SDN BHD
Sri Mulia Condominium is a freehold residential building located along Jalan Abdul Samad in the heart of Johor Bahru, Johor. This exclusive, low-density development is known for its spacious units, quiet environment, and strategic location. Comprising a single seven-storey block with a total of only 38 units, Sri Mulia offers a private and serene living experience popular with professionals and expatriates. The units at Sri Mulia Condominium are notably large, with built-up areas ranging from 2,324 sq ft to 4,241 sq ft. Layouts typically feature 3 or 4 bedrooms. Residents have access to a comprehensive range of facilities designed for recreation and security. 24-hour security Covered parking Swimming pool with a wading pool Gymnasium Tennis court Squash court Children's playground Barbecue area Clubhouse and sauna Excellent accessibility via major routes such as Jalan Lingkaran Dalam, Jalan Nong Chik, Tasek Utara, and the Pasir Gudang Highway. The Johor Bahru Sentral Taxi and Bus Terminal is within a 3km radius, and the Danga City Mall KTM Station is a short distance away. The CIQ (Customs, Immigration, and Quarantine Complex) is approximately a 10-minute drive, making it a convenient location for those commuting to Singapore. A number of schools and colleges are within walking distance, including Sultanah Engku Tun Aminah Secondary School, Nong Chik National School, and Maktab Sultan Abu Bakar (English College). Other nearby institutions include Sekolah Seni Johor Bahru and Johor International School. The condominium is located near several major medical facilities. Hospital Sultanah Aminah is nearby, and KPJ Johor Specialist Hospital is just a short drive away. Residents have easy access to a variety of shopping and retail centres. Danga City Mall, City Square, KSL City Mall, and Plaza Pelangi are all a short drive away. While the initial input was VISTANA TROPIKA SDN BHD, research indicates this is the developer for a different project, Space Residency. The developer for Sri Mulia Condominium is not specified in the available search results.