Menara AIA Cap Square Partially Fitted Office KL City

KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 14,385 /bulan

BM

0

BM

kps

2,213

kps

420 m (5 mins) from Masjid Jamek

820 m (10 mins) from Bank Negara

calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 22 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501387673
ruler-o
2,213 kps luas pelan lantai
auto-size-o
RM 6.50 PSF (lantai)

Tentang hartanah ini

2213sf Partially Fitted Grade A Office Menara AiA Cap Square KL

Optimize your corporate CapEx with this rare, move-in-ready 2,213 sq.ft. partially fitted unit located within the iconic Menara AIA Cap Square[cite: 101, 145]. This high-specification, 41-storey Grade-A office tower sits strategically on the intersection of KL's historic CBD and the Golden Triangle, delivering high visibility alongside immense operating value[cite: 16, 18]. Offered at an exceptional rent of just RM6.50 psf[cite: 101], this partially fitted layout represents the ideal option for progressive enterprises wishing to mitigate high initial renovation setup costs while maintaining a prime commercial address.

NEARBY AMENITIES
* Internal Ground Floor F&B: Starbucks, Subway, and Secret Recipe[cite: 71].
* Banking & Services: Immediate walkability to established financial centers (Public Bank, etc.)[cite: 186].
* Precinct Conveniences: Integrated into the Cap Square mixed development [cite: 179], direct proximity to Jakel Mall, LuLu Hypermarket, and 24-hour retail alternatives (ST Rosyam Mart)[cite: 187, 188].
* In-Building Facilities: Dedicated Surau situated at Level 25M[cite: 70].

EXCELLENT PUBLIC TRANSPORT & ACCESSIBILITY
* Train Stations: Seamless walking access to Dang Wangi LRT Station (Kelana Jaya Line) and Medan Tuanku Monorail Station[cite: 19].
* Highway Networks: Instant vehicular entry point to AKLEH (Ampang-Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway)[cite: 19].
* Arterial Roadways: Fast connection routes via Jalan Sultan Ismail, Jalan Ampang, and Jalan Raja Chulan[cite: 19, 55, 58].