Petaling Jaya SS2 Corner Shop For Sale Facing Main Road

Petaling Jaya SS2, SS2, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

RM 36,000 /bulan

BM

0

BM

kps

2,338

kps

1.4 km (17 mins) from Taman Bahagia

calendar-time-o
Disenaraikan pada 12 Mei 2026
document-with-lines-o
ID penyenaraian - 501304605
ruler-o
2,338 kps luas pelan lantai
auto-size-o
RM 15.40 PSF (lantai)

Tentang hartanah ini

Petaling Jaya SS2 Ground Floor Corner Retail Space

====================
Shop Space Available For RENT

# Corner 42x70 #
====================
Petaling Jaya SS2 Ground Floor Shop Corner

~L/area 42x70
~B/up 2338sf
~Main Entrance Facing Road
~Busy Location
~Freehold
~Asking RM36,000

Key highways in Petaling Jaya SS2:
~LDP
~Sprint Expressway
~Federal Highway

Local Amenities in Petaling Jaya SS2:
~Dining & Food: Durian stalls, Pelita Nasi Kandar, Kayu Nasi Kandar, McDonald
~Shopping & Retail: The Hub SS2, SS2 Mall, 3 Damansara & Seventeen Mall.
~Daily Needs: Various banks, convenience stores & pharmacies
~Lifestyle & Services: Known for local cafes, self-care spots
~Transportation: Served by local buses and just a 6-minute drive to Taman Bahagia LRT Station

Petaling Jaya SS2 stands out as a lively and well-equipped commercial and residential area in Petaling Jaya, renowned as a top culinary hotspot in the Klang Valley. The area is anchored by a bustling square of traditional shop lots, celebrated for its rich food culture—spanning iconic durian stalls and classic hawker centers to chic modern cafes and bridal boutiques. Every Monday night, it morphs into a vibrant community hub for its popular night market, attracting visitors from all over the city for delicious street snacks and budget-friendly products. Its prime location and diverse mix of essential services, banks, and boutique accommodations make it a convenient and dynamic core of PJ life.

Kindly call
====================
John Lee (REN 20607)

014 ## 234 ## 8091
014 ## 234 ## 8091
014 ## 234 ## 8091

-----------------------------------------------

##Free Property Valuation##

-----------------------------------------------
Dengan teruskan, anda setuju dengan Terma & Dasar Privasi