Bandar Amanjaya
Sungai Petani, Kedah
RM 285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
sqft (land)
RM 202.13
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
3 Bedroom Terraced House For Sale In Kedah, Sungai Petani
Discover your dream home with this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom terraced house for sale in Kedah, Sungai Petani, Malaysia. Available now, this 950 sqft property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy the proximity to essential amenities, including Q-dees Patani Jaya school (0.5 km) and SK Petani Jaya school (0.6 km), making it an ideal choice for families. Grocery shopping is a breeze with Econsave Taman Petani Jaya just 0.4 km away. For your shopping needs, KDHpersonalshopper is only 0.3 km from your doorstep. This property is perfectly situated to provide you with a lifestyle of ease and accessibility. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a lovely home in a vibrant community. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards making this your new home!
FAQs
The unit for sale in Sungai Petani, Kedah is RM 285,000.
No.
Sungai Petani, Kedah.
The estimated loan repayment amount is RM 1,209 / mo.
Explore other options in and around Sungai Petani
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Terraced House For Sale
Nearest Public Transport