Bandar Sri Damansara
Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor
RM 1,988,000
6,150
sqft
RM 323.25
psf
330 m (4 mins) from Sri Damansara Barat

Photos

Map View
About this property
Prime Freehold Flat Bungalow Land @ Bandar Sri Damansara
Rare Opportunity – Flat Land Next to Guardhouse
Location: Jalan Damar SD15, Bandar Sri Damansara
Asking Price: RM1,988,000
⸻
Property Details:
* Land Size: 6,156 sq.ft.
* Tenure: Freehold
* Title: Non-Bumi Lot
* Property Type: Residential Bungalow Land
* Land Condition: Flat – Ready to Build
* Positioned right beside guardhouse (extra security & prestige)
* Within Bandar Sri Damansara township
* Easy access to major highways (LDP, MRR2, Penchala Link)
* Close to shops, schools, and amenities
⸻
Perfect For:
* Own stay – build your dream luxury home
* Investors looking for prime landed property
⸻
Rare flat bungalow land in this area – don’t miss this opportunity!
Contact Anita Louis now for viewing & details.
Location: Jalan Damar SD15, Bandar Sri Damansara
Asking Price: RM1,988,000
⸻
Property Details:
* Land Size: 6,156 sq.ft.
* Tenure: Freehold
* Title: Non-Bumi Lot
* Property Type: Residential Bungalow Land
* Land Condition: Flat – Ready to Build
⸻
Why This Land is a Gem:
~ Premium and established neighbourhood
~ Ideal for building your dream bungalow