Boulevard Serviced Apartment
Jalan Matang 3, Jalan Kuching, Kuala Lumpur
RM 399,999
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
sqft
RM 333.33
psf
1.5 km (18 mins) from Kampung Batu

Photos

Map View
About this property
Low floor Boulevard Residence jalan kuching for sales
Low Floor Unit For Sale
Property Details
• Low Floor
• 3 Bedrooms
• 2 Bathrooms
• 2 Car Parks
• Fully Furnished
• Comfortable and practical layout
Highlights
• Attractive price for Jalan Kuching location
• Move-in ready condition
• Suitable for own stay or investment
• Low floor unit – convenient access without relying heavily on lifts
• Strategic location with easy connectivity to KL City, Mont Kiara, Segambut, Kepong & major highways
• Surrounded by restaurants, supermarkets, banks and daily conveniences
Suitable For
• Families with elderly or children
• First home buyers
• Investors looking for steady rental demand
• Buyers seeking spacious KL property with good accessibility
Kindly contact Yubi 011*3309*9608 for viewing arrangement
Amenities
Air conditioner
Basic lights
Bed
Cabinets
Common facilities
24 hours security
Gym
Parking
Playground
Affordability
Boulevard Serviced Apartment
Boulevard Serviced Apartment is a freehold serviced apartment located along the strategic Jalan Kuching in Kuala Lumpur. Developed by Magna Prima and completed in 2015, this single-block, 33-storey development offers a centrally located residence ideal for urban living. The development is a low-density project, comprising a total of 345 units.The units at Boulevard Serviced Apartment feature built-up areas ranging from 1,009 to 1,355 sq ft, typically housing 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Residents have access to a variety of modern facilities, ensuring a comfortable and convenient lifestyle.Swimming pool and wading poolGymnasiumPlaygroundBBQ areas24-hour securityCar Park The property boasts excellent connectivity with direct access to major routes such as Jalan Kuching, Jalan Ipoh, the Duta-Ulu Kelang Expressway (DUKE), and the Middle Ring Road 2 (MRR2). Several train stations are located nearby, including KTM Kampung Batu, KTM Batu Kentonmen, and the Kentonmen MRT station.Brem Mall is a short drive away, offering shopping and entertainment options.The development is also situated near Komersial Taman City for local conveniences.A number of national schools are available in the vicinity, including SK (1) Batu 4 Jalan Ipoh and SK (2) Batu 4 Jalan Ipoh.Kuala Lumpur Hospital is approximately a 10-minute drive from the residence.Boulevard Serviced Apartment is a project by Magna Prima, a developer with numerous completed projects. The company is also known for other developments such as The Avare and Prima U1.