Jalan Bukit Kempas

Jalan Bukit Kempas 1/9, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 398,000

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

2

Baths

sqft (land)

1,000

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 398

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
1-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501310634
ruler-o
990 sqft floor area

About this property

Jalan Bukit Kempas @ Taman Bukit Kempas 3BR 990sqft Refurbished RM398K

No Cobroke — Direct Buyers Only

Property Details:
Jalan Bukit Kempas 1/9 (Taman Bukit Kempas)
1-Storey Terrace House
3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms
Land Size: 20’ x 50’ (990 Sqft)
Tenure: Freehold & Non-Bumi Lot
Condition: Fully Refurbished & Move-in Ready
Special Feature: Free Stainless Steel Entrance Gate & Auto Gate System

Selling Price: RM 398,000

Note: Pictures shown are for illustration purposes only to protect owner's privacy.

WhatsApp/Call Jason | MyMalaysiaProp
+6*****
For more info or viewing

Key Highlights:

Fully Refurbished & Worry-Free: This home has been extensively refurbished, saving the new owner the stress, time, and hidden costs of renovation. From fresh paint to upgraded piping or wiring (where applicable), it is a "plug-and-play" home—just bring your furniture.

Premium Gate & Auto System Included: Secure your home with zero extra cost. The property comes with a high-quality, durable Stainless Steel entrance gate and a pre-installed Auto Gate system, providing both modern aesthetics and daily convenience.

Rare Sub-400k Landed Opportunity: Finding a refurbished, freehold landed property in the Kempas area for under RM 400,000 is becoming increasingly difficult. This unit represents an ideal entry point for first-time homebuyers or small families looking for a permanent home.