Taman desa gombak

Jalan desa gombak, Gombak, Kuala Lumpur

RM 850,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqft (land)

20

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 42,500.00

psf (land)

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
2-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
calendar-days-o
Leasehold
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 29481920
ruler-o
1,500 sqft floor area

About this property

For Sale: 3 Bedroom 2-Storey Terrace House in Kuala Lumpur, Gombak

Discover your dream home! This beautiful 2-storey terrace house is now available for sale in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Gombak, along Jalan Desa Gombak. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this 1500 sqft residence is perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy the nearby amenities, including SKTD school (1.2 km) and Little Ones Bandar Country Homes Preschool (1.3 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your shopping needs, Kedai Serbaneka Maju Jaya is just 1.5 km away, while FATTY LEONG FISHERY is 1.8 km from your doorstep. Explore the local shopping scene at Ikhwan Shop Mall (1.0 km) or indulge in delicious treats at Muruku Murni Homemade (1.6 km). This property features a lovely balcony perfect for relaxing evenings, offering breathtaking city views and serene greenery. Embrace the lifestyle you deserve in this ideal location, with easy access to public transportation and essential services. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule a viewing today and make this house your new home!