Taman Megah Ria
Jalan Bayan, Taman Megah Ria, Masai, Johor
RM 618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
sqft (land)
RM 401.30
psf (land)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Taman Megah Ria @ Jalan Jelatang
-22x70
-4beds 3Baths
-Bumi lot can bumi release
-Freehold
-kitchen full extend
-partial reno
-walk Near by coffee shop
-property under company
-near permas / megah ria / greenhaven
-Aasking Rm 618K nego
-Bank Value : Rm700k+-
-Remark :Upstair Mosaic broken,appointed lawyer firm
有兴趣的老板马上点击链接/拨电话与我预约看房吧
Minkong S61
Phone Contact: 0*****
Taman Megah Ria
Taman Megah Ria is a well-established and matured freehold township located in Masai, Johor. This diverse community offers a wide variety of property types, making it suitable for a range of lifestyles and preferences. It comprises landed properties, apartments, and commercial shop lots, creating a bustling and self-contained neighbourhood. As a mixed development, Taman Megah Ria provides an array of housing and commercial options. The tenure for properties in this area is Freehold. The residential area primarily consists of terrace and semi-detached houses, with built-up areas for houses ranging from approximately 770 sq ft to 2,450 sq ft. The township includes several high-rise options such as Pangsapuri Ria and Carlton Seaview Residences. Built-up sizes for these units typically range from 681 sq ft to 904 sq ft. Some apartment complexes offer facilities like a swimming pool, playground, and 24-hour security. The area features 3-storey commercial shop lots, contributing to the local economy and providing convenient services to residents. Taman Megah Ria boasts excellent connectivity to surrounding areas and key destinations. The township is situated just off the Pasir Gudang Highway and is easily accessible via Jalan Pantai and the Eastern Dispersal Link (EDL). Its strategic location offers a relatively straightforward commute to Johor Bahru town and the Singapore border. The township is an ideal location for families, with numerous schools located directly within the vicinity, including:SMK Taman Megah Ria SK Taman Megah Ria SK Seri Kota Puteri Chee Tong Primary School (SJKC) SA Al Imtiyaz Seri Kota Puteri Residents have access to various retail and shopping options, including a Tesco supermarket in the nearby Sri Alam area. The community also benefits from local eateries, a food court, a 7-Eleven, and a weekly night market held in the adjacent Taman Kota Putri. For medical needs, Klinik Megah Ria is located within the township itself. In addition, the Regency Specialist Hospital is situated just a few kilometers away.