The Binjai On The Park
Kuala Lumpur City Centre, 50450, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
RM 3,900,000
Negotiable3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
sqft
RM 1,733.33
psf

Photos
About this property
The Binjai On The Park
The Binjai also known as The Binjai On The Park is a luxury condominium developed by Layar Intan. The developer is a subsidiary of KLCC Holdings, which in turn is the parent company of Bursa Malaysia-listed KLCC Property Holdings. KLCC Property is the real estate arm of national oil company Petronas.
The Binjai which was completed in end of 2009 consists of two towers, a 44-storey and a 45-storey condo with a total of 171 units. This condo was designed by world class architecture firm, Allen Jack and Cottier from Australia.
The Binjai is located along Jalan Binjai overlooking the KLCC Park. This condo is easily accessible via major road networks such as Jalan Ampang, Jalan Pinang, Jalan Tun Razak, Ampang – Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway (AKLEH), Jalan Yap Kwan Seng, etc.
The Binjai is also close to amenities such as shopping malls Suria KLCC, Avenue K, KLCC Park, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Petronas Twin Towers, Twin Towers Medical Centre, embassies and high commission offices, LRT stations, food and beverages outlets and many others.
***Pictures are for illustration purposes,actual unit might differ***
Kindly Contact for Viewing:
Darren Goh
Contact: +6*****
Email: d*****@*****
Wechat: Dkgroup86
Line ID: dkgroup86