West Port Industrial Area
Jalan Pelabuhan Utara, Jalan Pelabuhan Barat, Jalan Pelabuhan Selatan, West Port Drive, PKFZ Road, Northport Road, Terminal Access, Logistics Hub, Industrial Zone, Free Trade Zone, Container Yard, Port Access, Port Klang (Pelabuhan Klang), Selangor
RM 49,149,000
Negotiable0
Bath
98,298
sqft (floor)
RM 500
psf (floor)

Photos

Map View
About this property
Factory For Sale in West Port Port Klang Selangor 98298 sqft
Exceptional industrial investment opportunity in the heart of Port Klangs premier logistics hub. This substantial factory complex offers a massive 98400 square feet of built up space on a sprawling 35 acre freehold land parcel. Strategically located within West Port providing unparalleled direct access to North Port and the PKFZ Port Klang Free Trade Zone. The property is perfectly positioned for businesses in manufacturing logistics warehousing and freight forwarding requiring deep water port access and excellent connectivity to major highways including the NKVE and WCE facilitating seamless distribution across the Klang Valley and beyond. This is a rare chance to acquire a landmark industrial asset in Malaysias busiest port.
位于巴生港核心物流枢纽的卓越工业投资机会。这座大型工厂建筑群提供高达98400平方英尺的建筑面积,坐落于广阔的35英亩永久地契土地上。战略位置位于西港区内,可直达北港和巴生港自由贸易区(PKFZ)。该物业非常适合从事制造、物流、仓储和货运代理的企业,需要深水港通道以及连接南北大道(NKVE)和西海岸大道(WCE)等主要高速公路的绝佳交通便利性,可实现跨巴生谷及其他地区的无缝分销。这是在马来西亚最繁忙港口收购地标性工业资产的难得机会。
PROPERTY DETAILS
Listing Type: For Sale
Property Type: Factory
Land Area: 3.45 acre
Built Up: 98298 sqft
Asking Price: RM 4*****
Photos shown are for illustration purposes only.
Peter Tan 0*****
WeChat peterindustrial
Please contact us directly and let us know your factory requirements. We will recommend suitable industrial properties from our current listings.
请直接联系我们,说明你要的工厂需求,我们将会把手头上合适的厂房推荐给你。