Batu 13 Cheras Commercial Land ( Used Car / Car Showroom )

Used Car, Car Dealer, Batu 13, Jalan Cheras, Kajang, Sungai Long, Car Showroom, Sungai Chua, Pekan Kajang, MRT Kajang, Hulu Langat, Balakong, Bangi, Batu 14, Batu 9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Bandar Tun Hun Hussein Onn, Hulu Langat, Batu 9, Kajang, Selangor

RM 8,000 /mo

sqft

14,000

calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 Apr 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501195309
asterisk-o
14,000 sqft land area
auto-size-o
RM 0.57 psf (land)
asterisk-o
Individual title

About this property

Kajang Commercial Land @ Batu 14 Jalan Cheras Kajang

Commercial Land ( Ready infrastructure Car Showroom )
@ Batu 14 Jalan Cheras Kajang

Land size : 21,000sf
( can fit around 90+ cars )
Converted commercial land

- Roof Structure ready
- ⁠Office ready
- ⁠Water & Electricity ready

- Directly facing mainroad
- Busy Traffic & High Visibility
- ⁠3.6km to MRT Kajang
- ⁠10 mins to Bandar Sungai Long

Rent : RM 15,000
FAQs
The monthly rental in Kajang, Selangor is RM 8,000 /mo.
No.
Used Car, Car Dealer, Batu 13, Jalan Cheras, Kajang, Sungai Long, Car Showroom, Sungai Chua, Pekan Kajang, MRT Kajang, Hulu Langat, Balakong, Bangi, Batu 14, Batu 9, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Bandar Tun Hun Hussein Onn, Hulu Langat, Batu 9, Kajang, Selangor.
Here is a guide to rent a property in Malaysia including security deposit and understanding the importance of tenancy agreement.