Equatorial Plaza

Jalan Sultan Ismail, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur

RM 13,411 /mo

Negotiable

Bath

0

Bath

sqft

1,524

sqft

590 m (7 mins) from Bukit Nanas

840 m (10 mins) from KLCC

calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501313238
ruler-o
1,524 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 8.80 psf (floor)

About this property

Prestigious office space paired with 5-star elegance

* GBI Malaysia Gold Standard **

* Equatorial Plaza, a 52-storey commercial development offering hotel and office facilities.

* Just a short walk to the Raja Chulan Monorail station and Bukit Bintang MRT Station.

* Covered walkway connecting KLCC-Bukit Bintang pathway.

* Two access points on Jalan Sultan Ismail and Jalan Pinang.

* Amenities include a banking hall, banquet hall, cafes, lobby lounge, gym, spa and wellness center, sky dining with alfresco at sky lounge L51, and hybrid vehicle charging points.

For leasing inquiries, please contact Susie Ong @ 0*****
Amenities
parking-o

Covered car parking

security-access-control-o

Security guard

Common facilities
security-access-control-o

24 hours security

parking-o

Covered car park

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The monthly rental in KLCC, KL City Centre is RM 13,411 /mo.
Yes (24 hours security).
Jalan Sultan Ismail, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur.
Here is a guide to rent a property in Malaysia including security deposit and understanding the importance of tenancy agreement.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy