Pelangi Avenue

Jalan Sri Pelangi, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor

RM 17,000 /mo

Bath

0

Bath

sqft

6,240

calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 501034499
ruler-o
6,240 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 2.72 psf (floor)

About this property

Pelangi Avenue New Shop Lot For Rent

Pelangi Avenue, Taman Pelangi
4 storey corner shop lot
Front-row facing main road
Size: 26’ x 66’ & 20ft space front
With private Lift
Super hot location

Rental:
Ground Floor: RM17,000/month
1st Floor: RM8,000/month
2nd Floor: RM6,500/month
3rd Floor: RM5,500/month

Preferred:
Whole Block: RM35,800/month (Sublet allowed)
Ground floor and 1st Floor: RM24,000/month
Last option: Individual floor leasing
Common facilities
parking-o

Parking

Pelangi Avenue

FAQs
The monthly rental in Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru is RM 17,000 /mo.
No.
Jalan Sri Pelangi, Taman Pelangi, Johor Bahru, Johor.
Here is a guide to rent a property in Malaysia including security deposit and understanding the importance of tenancy agreement.