Sentul

Jalan 15/48a, Sentul Raya Boulevard, Sentul Boulevard, Kuala Lumpur

RM 2,900 /mo

Negotiable

Baths

2

Baths

sqft

1,680

sqft

140 m (2 mins) from Sentul Timur

calendar-time-o
Listed on 28 Mar 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500984784
ruler-o
1,680 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
RM 1.73 psf (floor)

About this property

Corner - 1,680sf - Facing Main Road - Surrounded by Banks & Retails

❈ LOCATION HIGHLIGHTS
▸ Prime corner frontage along Sentul Raya Boulevard, Sentul KL, a high-visibility commercial corridor with strong traffic flow
▸ Surrounded by key developments and landmarks including Sentul Raya, Sentul Depot, Sentul Point, hospitals, schools, and established residential townships
▸ Strong catchment from local residents, office workers, retail patrons, and the wider Sentul community
▸ Excellent accessibility with KTM Sentul Station and LRT Sentul Station within short driving distance, plus regular bus routes along the boulevard

❈ PROPERTY DETAILS
▸ Property type: Corner office with lift
▸ Located on 4th floor
▸ Total built-up area: Approx. 1,680 sf (~RM1.73 psf entry price)
▸ Positioning: Prominent corner unit offering high visibility along Sentul Raya Boulevard
▸ Surrounding tenants: Well-known brands including Public Bank, CIMB, Maybank, Watsons, Big Pharmacy, KFC, Pizza Hut and others
▸ Asking rental: RM2,900 / month

❈ INVESTMENT EDGE / ADVANTAGES
▸ Corner office with excellent exposure, ideal for professional or retail users
▸ Part of a vibrant commercial hub with established tenant mix and consistent footfall
▸ Immediate rental income potential with strong lease demand
▸ Well-connected location with access to public transport and nearby amenities

❈ DISCLAIMER
Information is indicative only and may differ from actual conditions. On-site inspection recommended for accurate assessment.