SS2 SS 2 Sea Park, Seapark, Taman Paramount

SS2, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

RM 850,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft (land)

1,608

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

RM 529

psf (land)

LRT

1.4 km (17 mins) from Taman Bahagia

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
1-storey Terraced House for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 24 Mar 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500956006
ruler-o
1,200 sqft floor area

About this property

SS2 Prime Listing! Short Walk To LRT! Single Storey Terrace @ SS 2

Asking RM850K (Negotiable)

- Freehold
- Land 1,608 sf / Built-up 1,200 sf
- 3 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms
- Extended kitchen / additional deck for mezzanine floor
- North-facing

PRIME LOCATION
- 3 mins walk to LRT Taman Bahagia / Kelana Jaya
- 5 mins walk to Megah Rise Mall & Taman Megah
(Jaya Grocer, Anytime Fitness, cafes, wet market, shops)
- 1 km to SS2 commercial hub
(famous food street, banks, retail, night market)