Sungai Petani
Sungai Petani, Kedah
RM 223,710 /mo
4
Baths
111,855
sqft (floor)
Ready to move in Semi-D Factory

Photos

Map View
About this property
1.5 Storey Detached Factory For Rent Sungai Petani
1.5 Storey Detached Factory For Rent Sungai Petani 111855 sqft 1200 Amp High Floor Load Large Land
Property Details:
• Property Type: 1.5 Storey Detached Factory
• Location: Sungai Petani Industrial Area, Kedah
• Land Area: 197,991 sqft (4.54 Acres)
• Built-Up Area: 111,855 sqft
Specifications:
• Power Supply: 1,200 Amp
• Floor Loading: 5 tonne/m²
• Ceiling Height:
– Floor to Truss: 30 ft (side) to 37 ft (center)
– Floor to Ceiling: 34 ft (side) to 41 ft (center)
• Office: Fully fitted with partitions and centralized air conditioning
• CCC: Estimated September 2025
Key Highlights:
• High power supply suitable for manufacturing operations
• Strong floor loading for heavy machinery
• Large land area suitable for operations and parking
• High ceiling suitable for industrial use and racking
• Ready office setup for immediate business use
• Suitable for MNC, manufacturing and heavy industry
Rental Price:
• RM 223,710 per month (RM 2.00 psf)
Contact:
Desmond 0*****
REN67804
www.h*****
Property Details:
• Property Type: 1.5 Storey Detached Factory
• Location: Sungai Petani Industrial Area, Kedah
• Land Area: 197,991 sqft (4.54 Acres)
• Built-Up Area: 111,855 sqft
Specifications:
• Power Supply: 1,200 Amp
• Floor Loading: 5 tonne/m²
• Ceiling Height:
– Floor to Truss: 30 ft (side) to 37 ft (center)
– Floor to Ceiling: 34 ft (side) to 41 ft (center)
• CCC: Estimated September 2025
Key Highlights:
• High power supply suitable for manufacturing operations
• Strong floor loading for heavy machinery
• Large land area suitable for operations and parking
• High ceiling suitable for industrial use and racking
• Ready office setup for immediate business use
• Suitable for MNC, manufacturing and heavy industry
Rental Price:
• RM 223,710 per month (RM 2.00 psf)
Contact:
Desmond 0*****
REN67804
www.h*****
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The monthly rental in Sungai Petani, Kedah is RM 223,710 /mo.
No.
Sungai Petani, Kedah.
Here is a guide to rent a property in Malaysia including security deposit and understanding the importance of tenancy agreement.
Explore other options in and around Sungai Petani
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Semi-D Factory For Rent
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy